RAW 2016




 

Registration Desk / Info Desk

Registration will take place at the Astor Crowne Plaza at the following locations and times

Sunday March 20th - Hotel Lobby 1st Floor 9:30am-5:30pm

Monday March 21st – Astor Ball Room Foyer, 2nd floor 7:30am-5pm

Tuesday March 22nd – Astor Ball Room Foyer, 2nd floor 7:30am-5pm

Wednesday March 23rd – Friday March 25th – during breaks

 

 

 

The Mardi RAW host committee is excited to announce a new and exciting opportunity for our 2016 conference. We have partnered with International Species Information System (ISIS), developer and custodian of the global database and aquarium animal management software ZIMS, to bring you Whova – a mobile event networking app.

International Species Information System supports animal conservation worldwide through a membership of nearly 1,000 aquariums, zoos and regional associations in 87 countries. Its 41 years of animal husbandry and medical data is gathered in ZIMS (Zoological Information Management System) and includes over 3,300,000 animals in more than 16,000 species.

Whova is a mobile networking app that will provide you with a mobile schedule, customizable agenda, attendee networking, e-business card exchange, private attendee messaging, photo sharing and real-time conference updates! We hope that this new digital addition to RAW will add to your networking capabilities and are so thankful for the support from ZIMS to make it possible. To begin your networking, please download the Whova app today and look for Mardi RAW – Regional Aquatics Workshop.

Whova does not store or sell your contact information, and your information will only be shared with other attendees whom you choose to network with.  The app is free, and will go live on March 20, 2016!

 

 

We have officially reached our capacity of 400 attendees for Mardi RAW!

If you would like to be added to the waiting list, please contact Dee Murphy at Dmurphy@auduboninstitute.org

T-shirts are not included with normal registration or sponsorship packages. They are an additional $15

Registration: Before March 1, 2016
$75 – Public Aquarium or Non-profit affiliate
$125 – Commercial affiliate

This year, we will only be able to accomodate 400 attendees, and we have reached capacity.

Late Registration Commitment Form - please contact Dee Murphy at Dmurphy@auduboninstitute.org
Your facility will commit to send you to RAW for a non-refundable $25 (fee per person.) The $25 commitment fee is an addition to the normal registration fee bringing the total registration fee to:
$100 – Public Aquarium or Non-profit affiliate
$150 – Commercial affiliate

 

 

We encourage you to share your knowledge with colleagues by presenting your work to the RAW audience. With few opportunities for formal training in our industry, information sharing within the confines of gatherings like RAW is crucial to professional development, the growth of our industry, and the consistent improvement of captive aquatic animal care. With professionals of varying experience levels in attendance, presentations are solicited to cover an array of topics. RAW General Sessions will be held on March 22-25, 2016 at the Astor Crowne Plaza in the historic French Quarter. These sessions will give speakers the opportunity to share new innovations or rehash old exploits with new and exciting updates. We would love to hear your ideas for both presentations and posters. Please download the abstract submission form on the RAW website and email your submissions as soon as possible to mardiraw.abstracts@gmail.com so we can begin to assemble the program for the week.

The official deadline for abstracts is February 10, 2016

 

Full Registraton List for RAW 2016!

Last Name First Name Title Institution
Macare Jeff  Bronze Sponsor  Abyzz America LLC. 
Longo Alicia Biologist II Adventure Aquarium
Stafford Sarah Biologist II Adventure Aquarium
Mohan Pete Director of Animal Operations Akron Zoo
Waterfall Karen Assistant Curator Albuquerque Aquarium
Lerner Richard Curator of Fishes Albuquerque Biological Park
Allen Dwight Gold Sponsor  American Sealants Inc
Smith Jerry Gold Sponsor American Sealants Inc
Clausen Stuart Assistant Curator America's Wildlife Museum and Aquarium
Collister Rich  Curator of Life Sciences America's Wildlife Museum and Aquarium
Hirota Alex Aquarist America's Wildlife Museum and Aquarium
Marshall Allan Director of Live Exhibits America's Wildlife Museum and Aquarium
Marshall Elizabeth America's Wildlife Museum and Aquarium
Jensen Victoria Platinum Sponsor  Aqua Logic, Inc
Russell Joy Platinum Sponsor  Aqua Logic, Inc
Russell Douglas Platinum Sponsor Aqua Logic, Inc.
Russell Maralin Platinum Sponsor Aqua Logic, Inc.
Coulombe Claudia Veterinary Technician Aquarium du Quebec
Marvin  Jill  Director Animal Collections Aquarium du Quebec
Arcara Dan Supervisor of Exhibits Aquarium of Niagara
Paterson Michele Assistant Supervisor of Exhibits/Records Manager Aquarium of Niagara
Fodor Briana Aquarist Aquarium of the Pacific
Jaros Nate Assistant Curator Aquarium of the Pacific
Lev Kylie Aquarist Aquarium of the Pacific
Munoz Danny Assistant Curator Aquarium of the Pacific
Plante Chris Assistant Curator Aquarium of the Pacific
Trautwein Sandy Curator of Fish and Invertebrates Aquarium of the Pacific
Tuttle Karen Water Quality Manager Aquarium of the Pacific
Vera Mark Diamond Sponsor Aqua-Tech Co. 
Vera Mark Diamond Sponsor Aqua-Tech Co. 
Vera Mark Diamond Sponsor Aqua-Tech Co. 
Vera Mark Diamond Sponsor Aqua-Tech Co. 
Bajek Mike President Aquatic Animal Life Support Operators Inc.
Shaw  Laurie Treasurer Aquatic Animal Life Support Operators Inc.
Stone Amy  Platinum Sponsor Aquatic Equipment and Design
Stone Amy  Platinum Sponsor Aquatic Equipment and Design
Block  Nick  Platinum Sponsor  Aquatic Exhibits International
Leun  Al  Platinum Sponsor  Aquatic Exhibits International
Lewis Ray Gold Sponsor Aquatic Indicators, Inc.
Lewis Ray Gold Sponsor Aquatic Indicators, Inc.
Anderson  Drew Gold Sponsor Aquatic Solutions LTD 
Thompson  Brian  Gold Sponsor  Aquatic Solutions LTD 
Gore Mark  Bronze Sponsor Asahi America Inc. 
Brennan Thomas LS/WQ Audubon Aquarium of the Americas
Fallon John G.U.L.F Program Audubon Aquarium of the Americas
Green Lindsey Aquarist Audubon Aquarium of the Americas
Anderson Greg Aquatics Center Manager Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Arnold  James Director of Husbandry Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Bell  Desiree Dive Safety Officer Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Berman Jessica Sea Otter Trainer Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Boeckman Chris Aquarist Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Brandt  David Aviculturist Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Callahan Emily Aviculturist Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Clarke  Dr. Tres  Veterinarian Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Donnelly Nikki Sea Otter Trainer Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Dyer Tom Aviculturist Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Firchau Beth Director of Husbandry Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Grzenda  Kristine Curator of Aquatics Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Hallock Tyler Aquarist Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Henderson Rynnie Aquarist Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
LaChute Lindsey Aquarist Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Lobue  Christa Senior Curator Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Lockfield Konner Aquarist Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Long Darwin Aviculturist Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Moecklin Gavin Aquarist Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Murphy  Dee Assistant Curator of Fish Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Ripley Lance Curator of Life Support Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Tellier  Josh Aquarist Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Toth Rich Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Wylie Brendan Aquarist Audubon Aquarium of the Americas 
Crain Debbi Live Exhibits Manager Bass Pro Shops
Larese Lauren Aquarist Bass Pro Shops
May John Aquarist Bass Pro Shops
Michaels Blayk Live Exhibits Operations Supervisor Bass Pro Shops
Stahl Mike  Gold Sponsor  Bionic Zoo and Aquarium, Inc. 
Stahl  Mike  Gold Sponsor  Bionic Zoo and Aquarium, Inc. 
Schaeffer Ryan Aquarist Birch Aquarium
Lain Dana Aquatics Keeper Blank Park Zoo
Ishigaki Koji Platinum Sponsor  Blue Corner, Inc. 
Kuwamoto Atsumi Platinum Sponsor  Blue Corner, Inc. 
Lund Gregory Diamond Sponsor Bottled Ocean, Inc. 
Lund Gregory Diamond Sponsor Bottled Ocean, Inc. 
Lund Gregory Diamond Sponsor Bottled Ocean, Inc. 
Lund Gregory Diamond Sponsor Bottled Ocean, Inc. 
Simmons Laura  Platinum Sponsor  Cairns Marine 
Squire, Jr. Lyle V. Platinum Sponsor  Cairns Marine 
Safir Dave  Silver Sponsor  Cal Aquaria 
Kageno Erin Aquarist California Science Center
Rink Laura Senior Aquarist California Science Center
Tryk Marslaidh Aquatic Husbandry Supervisor California Science Center
Delorit Brittanie  Aquatics Keeper Cameron Park Zoo
Duran Priscilla Aquatics Animal Care Manager Cameron Park Zoo
Gibbens Clifford General Manager CB Distributors
Samples Bill Owner CB Distributors
Conley Krista Gold Sponsor Cemrock Landscapes, Inc. 
Luckow Krista Gold Sponsor Cemrock Landscapes, Inc. 
Barord Gregory Marine Biology Instructor Central Campus
Embree Kirk Aquarium Science Instructor Central Campus
Curtis Jennifer Aquarist Chicago Zoological Society
Foster John Senior Aquarist Children's Aquarium at Fair Park
Zarlinga Linda Aquarist Classic Aquariums
Stansell Don  Water Quality Manager Clearwater Marine Aquarium
Buehner George Aquatics Lead Cleveland Metroparks Zoo
Leasure Ryan Life Support Operator Cleveland Metroparks Zoo
Zarlinga Nick Aquarist Cleveland Metroparks Zoo
Warmolts Doug VP Animal Care Columbus Zoo and Aquarium
Ferron Katie Aquarist/Husbandry Naturalist Conservancy of Southwest Florida
Pflaumer    Rob  Bronze Sponsor  ConsistencSea 
Drago Seth  Owner  Coral Feever 
Conti Chris Gold Sponsor Coral Vue
Conti Chris Gold Sponsor Coral Vue
Carlson Paula Director of Husbandry Dallas World Aquarium
Carlson Paula Director of Husbandry Dallas World Aquarium
Barrett Christie Aquarium Supervisor Dallas Zoo and Aquarium at Fair Park
Murray  Rick Gold Sponsor  Delta Hydronics
Murray  Erin  Gold Sponsor  Delta Hydronics
Scrimger Gretchen Senior Aquarist 1 Discovery Cove
Schindler Liesl Senior Aquarist Discovery Cove Orlando
Provance Elliot Director, Living Collections Discovery Place
Tailor Anil Aquarist/Keeper I  Discovery Place
Wicks Stephanie Aquarist/Keeper II Discovery Place
Mueller Hilary Aquarist Discovery World
Burns Charlene Veterinary Technician Disney's the Seas
MacDonald Christy Aquarist Disney's the Seas
Huber Elizabeth Aquarist Dolphin Quest Hawaii
Brynda Rob Curator of Fish, Inverts and Herps Downtown Aquarium Denver
Yates Ken Animal Husbandry Manager Downtown Aquarium Denver
Frey Sr. Josh Curator of Fish, Inverts and Herps Downtown Aquarium Houston
Frey Sr. Josh Curator of Fish, Inverts and Herps Downtown Aquarium Houston
Young  Frank Platinum Sponsor Dynasty Marine Associates
Young  Forrest  Platinum Sponsor Dynasty Marine Associates
Daughtry Ben  Dynasty Marine Associates, Inc. and Florida Keys Aquarium Encounters 
Eigenbrode Ike Diamond Sponsor Ecoxotic, Inc.
Burhans Bob  Diamond Sponsor Ecoxotic, Inc.
Robertson Tara Diamond Sponsor Ecoxotic, Inc.
Fredricks Dennis Diamond Sponsor Ecoxotic, Inc.
Terrell  Mike  Florida Aquarium 
Campbell Martha Florida Marine Aquaculture, Inc
Tanner Matthew Florida Marine Aquaculture, Inc
Tanner Marty Florida Marine Aquaculture, Inc
Biber Brittany Director of Animal Care and Life Support Florida Oceanographic Society
Derosia Deanna Research Assistant  Florida Tech Vero Beach Marine Lab
Killinger Cassidy Florida Tech Vero Beach Marine Lab
Pham Ho Nancy Researcher Florida Tech Vero Beach Marine Lab
Correia Joao  Gold Sponsor Flying Sharks 
Rodrigues Nuno Gold Sponsor Flying Sharks 
Mensch Kevan Aquarist Fort Wayne Children's Zoo
Noce Mike Gold Sponsor Fritz Industries 
Coco Chris Director Georgia Aquarium
McWilliam Ryan Aquarist II Georgia Aquarium
Olhasso Megan Associate Curator Georgia Aquarium
Olsen Mark Senior Aquarist Georgia Aquarium
Schreiber Chris Curator Georgia Aquarium
Stone Kim Associate Curator Georgia Aquarium
Gibbon  Warren Gibbons Aquaria
Gibbons  Warren Gibbons Aquaria
Goggin Daniel Senior Aquarist Gladys Porter Zoo
Lokcu Brittany Aquarist Gladys Porter Zoo
Brown Rob  Life Sciences Manager Golden Nugget Casino
Curley Justine Aquarist Greater Cleveland Aquarium
Curley Justine Aquarist Greater Cleveland Aquarium
White Stephanie Curator Greater Cleveland Aquarium
Stout Gustave Senior Aquarist Greensboro Science Center
McDowell Allen Curator Gulfarium Marine Adventure Park
Northup Graham Senior Aquarist Gulfarium Marine Adventure Park
Sworen Kristen Aquarist Gulfarium Marine Adventure Park
Throgmorton Terra Senior Aquarist Gulfarium Marine Adventure Park
Ceparano Anthony Aquarist Gumbo Limbo Nature Center
Edwards Bob  Gold Sponsor Hayward 
Stewart Dave  Gold Sponsor Hayward 
Brandy George Aquarium Curator  Houston Zoo Inc.
Brandy George Aquarium Curator Houston Zoo Inc.
Hoke Sally Area Manager - Oceans Indianapolis Zoo
Courtland Sam Platinum Sponsor Integrated Aqua System
Tubb Drew Platinum Sponsor Integrated Aqua System
Knott Meredith Product Manager, Aquariums International Species Information System
Lankenau Amanda Stingray Keeper Jacksonville Zoo & Gardens
Graziano Laura Curator Jenkinson's Aquarium
Pizza Angela Senior Aquarist Jenkinson's Aquarium
Kuo Sophia Platinum Sponsor Kessil 
Kuo Sophia Platinum Sponsor Kessil 
Prappas James Director of Animal Operations Landry's Inc. 
Houghton David Curator Landry's Kemah Aquarium
Kavolchyck Jared Platinum Sponsor Living Color 
Yarn  Leanne Platinum Sponsor Living Color 
Ashcroft Michael Aquarist II Loveland Living Planet Aquarium
Callahan Mike Lead Saltwater Aquarist Loveland Living Planet Aquarium
Jewell Joleena Lead Freshwater Aquarist Loveland Living Planet Aquarium
Tetreault Marc Gold Sponsor Marco Rocks
Tetreault Marc Gold Sponsor Marco Rocks
Palmer Daniel Curator Marineland
Neel Joseph Manager of Zoology Maymont Foundation
Debbie Hoffman Gold Sponsor  Mazuri 
Eliza Trickett Gold Sponsor  Mazuri 
Garis Michelle Diamond Sponsor McRoberts Sales Co.
Garis Ryan Diamond Sponsor McRoberts Sales Co.
Gilbert Joye Aquarist McWane Science Center
Berg Craig Curator - Ectotherms Milwaukee County Zoo
Harrison Billie Supervisor, Aquatic and Reptile Center Milwaukee County Zoo
Duchild Rebecca Aquarist Minnesota Zoo
Noetzli Christoph Aquarist and Dive Safety Officer Minnesota Zoo
Dierolf Karen Conservation Resource Biologist - Aquariums Mississippi Museum of Natural Science
Minerich Benjamin Aquarist MN Zoo
Bubel Mackenzie  Curator Monterey Bay Aquarium
Knowles Tommy Curator Monterey Bay Aquarium
Leahy  Lauren Curator Monterey Bay Aquarium
Smith Dave  Curator Monterey Bay Aquarium
White Heather  Curator Monterey Bay Aquarium
Zevalkink Marcus Curator Monterey Bay Aquarium
Wandel Laura Biologist  Moody Gardens
Whittaker  Greg  Moody Gardens
Drinnen  Roy  Moody Gardens 
Seguin Matt Senior Aquarium Biologist Mote Marine Laboratory & Aquarium
Ewing Rachel Aquarium Biologist 1 Mote Marine Laboratory & Aquarium
Hooper Heather Aquarium Biologist 2 Mote Marine Laboratory & Aquarium
Shingadia Raj  Bronze Sponsor  My Reef Creations 
Bray Rebecca Senior Medical Aquarist Mystic Aquarium
Nelson  Brian Assistant Curator/Curator National Aquarium - Fishes Dep
Nelson  Brian Assistant Curator/Curator National Aquarium - Fishes Dep
Nelson  Brian Assistant Curator/Curator National Aquarium - Fishes Dep
Nelson  Brian Assistant Curator/Curator National Aquarium - Fishes Dep
Allison Andy Director of Living Collections National Mississippi River Museum and Aquarium
Houghton Ben Aquarist II National Mississippi River Museum and Aquarium
Boyette Trent Aquarist NC Aquarium at Pine Knoll Shores
Fatzinger Hap Director NC Aquarium at Pine Knoll Shores
Taylor Clint Aquarium Curator NC Aquarium at Pine Knoll Shores
Davis Kristine Aquarist NC Aquarium on Roanoke Island
Dorn Brian Director of Husbandry and Operations NC Aquarium on Roanoke Island
Legner Christian Husbandry Curator NC Aquarium on Roanoke Island
Vegas Leslie Aquarist NC Aquarium on Roanoke Island
Broadhurst  Heather Research Technician NCSU-CVM-CMAST 
Boles Larry Research Associate New College of Florida, Disney's Animal Programs
Bailey Barbara Curator of Husbandry New England Aquarium
Bailey Barbara Curator of Husbandry New England Aquarium
Bailey Steven L Curator of Fishes New England Aquarium
Gilman Carolyn Husbandry Operations Coordinator New England Aquarium
Pollara Rachel Animal Care Coordinator New England Aquarium
Smith Mark Vice President Animal Care New England Aquarium
Aquarium Newport Biologist Newport Aquarium
Dvornak Mark General Curator Newport Aquarium
Gibula Jeffrey Zoological Operations & Exhibit DEsign Manager Newport Aquarium
Hagley Dan Assistant Curator Newport Aquarium
Johnson Laurel Biologist II Newport Aquarium
Christiansen Emily Veterinarian North Carolina Aquariums
Post Andy Owner/President Ocean Aquaria LLC
Steers Julianne Director of Husbandry Ocean Institute
Moline Josh Aquarist Oklahoma City Zoo
Carl Mitch King of Water Omaha Zoo
McCarthy Jeff  Omaha Zoo
Morrissey Tim Aquarist Omaha Zoo
Moore  Brian  Bronze Sponsor Omega Sea LLC 
Spaulding Chris Aquarium Science Director Oregon Coast Community College
Doyle Colleen Senior Aquarist / Manager OSu Sea Grant - Hatfield Marine Science Center
Olson Mark Senior Aquarist Padilla Bay Research Reserve
Cooley Paul Vice President PCA Global
Eccles Chris Aquatics Practice Director PCA Global
Manning Mitch Gold Sponsor Pentair Aquatic Ecosystems, Inc. 
Ruddell  Love  Gold Sponsor Pentair Aquatic Ecosystems, Inc. 
McLaurin Lindsey Stingray Keeper Phoenix Zoo
Bishop Melissa Aquarist Point Defiance Zoo & Aquarium
Allen Neil Aquatic Animal Curator Point Defiance Zoo and Aquarium
Shaw Jade Seasonal Aquarist Point Defiance Zoo and Aquarium
Widmer Chad  Aquatic Animal Curator Point Defiance Zoo and Aquarium
Pierce  Seth  Platinum Sponsor Proaquatix
Viteri Via  Platinum Sponsor Proaquatix
Ready Lonnie Diamond Sponsor Quality Marine
Ready Lonnie Diamond Sponsor Quality Marine
Ready Lonnie Diamond Sponsor Quality Marine
Ready Lonnie Diamond Sponsor Quality Marine
Brawner Brian  Bronze Sponsor  R&B Aquatics
Dellaquilla Tullio Platinum Sponsor Reef Brite 
Meadows Joy Platinum Sponsor Reef Brite 
Barboza Richard Aquatic Tech Reef Systems Inc
Barboza Kelly CFO Reef Systems Inc
Birenbaum  Laura  Gold Sponsor  ReefGen
Yaiullo Joe  Gold Sponsor  ReefGen
Ibar Meghan Aquarist Reiman Aquarium at Discovery World
Issacs Rick Owner Rick's Reef 
Devereux Ben Aquarist Ripley's Aquarium of Canada
MacFadden Kat Aquarist Ripley's Aquarium of Canada
Neal Leah Assitant Director of Husbandry Ripley's Aquarium of Canada
Schneider Meredith Senior Aquarist Ripley's Aquarium of Canada
Sowers Kelly Senior Aquarist Ripley's Aquarium of Canada
Handsel Tim Director of Husbandry Ripley's Aquarium of Myrtle Beach
Durrett Jared Senior Aquarist Ripley's Aquarium of the Smokies
Choromanski Joe Vice President, Husbandry (Emeritus) Ripley's Aquariums Inc.
Rawlings Jennifer Aquarium Manager Riverbanks Zoo and Garden
Krecher Chris Platinum Sponsor RK2 Systems
Megay  Adrian Platinum Sponsor RK2 Systems
Pelke Craig Director of Ectotherms San Antonio Zoo
Brooks Aleck Platinum Sponsor San Francisco Bay Brand/Ocean Nutrition
Oneppo Jason  Platinum Sponsor San Francisco Bay Brand/Ocean Nutrition
Satchell Robert Principal Engineer Satchell Engineering & Associates, Inc. 
Satchell Judy Senior Engineer  Satchell Engineering & Associates, Inc. 
Davidson Maia Senior Aquarist SEA LIFE
Foyt Ryan Aquarist SEA LIFE
Fuller  Matthew Curator SEA LIFE 
Slocum Curt Display's Curator SEA LIFE Aquarium Kansas City
Bitter Steve  Curator Sea Life Arizona
Bryson Paige Aquarist Sea Life Arizona
Tillman Alyssa Aquarist Sea Life Arizona
Hulse Carly Aquarist SEA LIFE Charlotte-Concord
Reyes Javier Aquarist SEA LIFE Grapevine
Schroetter Amanda Lead Aquarist/DSO SEA LIFE Grapevine
Fisher  Sabrina Assistant Curator Fish Zoological Operations Sea World San Diego 
Patnode Chanelle Assistant Curator Fish Zoological Operations Sea World San Diego 
Price  Mike Assistant Curator Fish Zoological Operations Sea World San Diego 
Lee David Platinum Sponsor Seachem Laboratories
MacLean Trevor Platinum Sponsor Seachem Laboratories
Carpenter Tim Curator of Fish and Invertebrates Seattle Aquarium
Young  Steven L Aquarist Seattle Aquarium
Kinsler James Assistant Curator SeaWorld Orlando
Violetta Gary Curator of Fishes SeaWorld Orlando
Baca Janelle Aquarium Supervisor SeaWorld San Antonio
Telzrow Mark Aquarium Assistant Curator SeaWorld San Antonio
Anderson Grant Curator of Fishes Sertoma Butterfly House & Marine Cove
Wyffels Jennifer Research Scientist SEZARC
Brazel Monica Curator Shark Reef Aquarium at Mandalay Bay
Hornbrook Erica Shedd Aquarium
Kirk Captain Shedd Aquarium
Parsons George Shedd Aquarium
Schick Mark Shedd Aquarium
Spock Mr. Shedd Aquarium
Watson Lise Shedd Aquarium
Beaman Stephen Aquarist South Carolina Aquarium
Matthews Chris Life Support/ Water Quality South Carolina Aquarium
Skoy Jen  Aquarist South Carolina Aquarium
Wilkins David Curator South Carolina Aquarium
Dingley Sarah Aquarist  South Carolina Aquarium 
Faulkner Mark  Platinum Sponsor Tenji, Inc. Aquarium Design + Build 
Seidel Edward Platinum Sponsor Tenji, Inc. Aquarium Design + Build 
Demas Thom  Curator of Fishes and Manager of LSS Tennessee Aquarium
Demas  Thom  Aquarist Tennessee Aquarium
Hamilton Matt Assistant Curator of Fishes Tennessee Aquarium
Hamilton Matt Aquarist Tennessee Aquarium
Raines Clay Reintroduction Biologist Tennessee Aquarium
Laurel Brittney Senior Aquarist Texas State Aquarium
Manjarris Hazel Curator of Fish & Herpetology Texas State Aquarium
Stolarz Lauren Aquarist Texas State Aquarium
Jones Robert Platinum Sponsor The Aquarium Vet
Jones Katrina Platinum Sponsor The Aquarium Vet
Ellsworth Becky Curator The Columbus Zoo and Aquarium
Carlson Paula Director of Husbandry The Dallas World Aquarium
Christiansen Tiffany Aquarist The Estuarium / Dauphin Island Sea Lab
Jones Brian Curator The Estuarium / Dauphin Island Sea Lab 
Dobson Kerry Aquarium Supervisor The Maritime Aquarium
Dobson Kerry Aquarium Supervisor The Maritime Aquarium
Dehart Andy VP of Husbandry The Patricia and Phillip Frost Museum of Science
McIntyre Gregory Curator of Aquatic Life The Patricia and Phillip Frost Museum of Science
Uricchio Donald Senior Curator of Living Collections The Patricia and Phillip Frost Museum of Science
Esser Amy Jo Asst. Curator The Seas, Walt Disney World
Reierson Amy   Curator The Seas, Walt Disney World
Spicer Chad  Zoological Manager The Seas, Walt Disney World
Williams Alice  Asst. Curator The Seas, Walt Disney World
Martin Scott Zoological Manager The Seas, Walt Disney World
Hemdal  Jay Aquarium Curator Toledo Zoo
Niemann Tony Platinum Sponsor Tracks Software
Niemann Maggie  Platinum Sponsor Tracks Software
Vitko Rodger Gold Sponsor Tunze
Vitko Heather  Gold Sponsor Tunze
Hurley  Dorothy  Platinum Sponsor  Two Little Fishies, Inc. 
Sprung Juilan Platinum Sponsor  Two Little Fishies, Inc. 
McCue Michael Curator UnderWater World Guam
Hickox Herb Silver Sponsor Us Mysids, Inc. 
Newman Lee Curator of Tropical Waters Vancouver Aquarium
Csuzdi Athena  Director of Animal Operations Vancouver Aquarium
Martinello Christine  Director of Animal Operations Vancouver Aquarium
Harman Maddison Aquaculture Intern Vero Beach Marine Lab- Florida Tech
Gangler Thomas Becca Senior Aquarist Virginia Aquarium
Levans Julie  Senior Aquarist Virginia Aquarium
Rombough Nikki Animal Operations Director Walt Disney Company, The Seas
Denardo David WCS- New York Aquarium
Owen Kristy Senior Biologist Woods Hole Science Aquarium
OCCC  Attendee Oregon Coast Community College
OCCC  Attendee Oregon Coast Community College
OCCC  Attendee Oregon Coast Community College
Schuran Hermann Schuran OHG 
Schuran  Julia  Schuran OHG 
Ermer Chistoph Schuran OHG 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


This site and all its contents are the copyright

of the webmaster ©2011-2016. All rights reserved.

Last updated: March 7, 2016